Outdoor Central Tube Cable

Outdoor Central Tube Cable

Daro Connectivity is an authorised distributor of LEONI’s GigaLine® A-DQ(ZN)B2Y n…2500N range of outdoor central tube cables which can be installed outside buildings in cable ducts, raceways, cable tray or directly in the ground.

Coloured 250 micron fibres within a central gel-filled central tube surrounded by glass yarn strength members and encompassed within a polyethylene (PE) cable jacket.

  • Cables are available in 12 or 24 fibre designs
  • Single mode available with G.652.D, G.657.A1, G.657.A2 or G.657.B3 fibre
  • Multi-mode fibre types available in conventional or bend-insensitive performance
  • Operating temperature, -20°C to +60°C
  • Max. Pull Force, 2500 N
  • Max. Crush Resistance, 3000 N/dm

Product Applications

  • Ducted intra-building links
  • Campus networks
  • Structured cabling
  • Backbone cabling

Product Features

  • Choice of fibre types
  • Choice of number of fibres
  • PE cable jacket
  • Glass yarn Strength members for tensile, rodent and crush resistance
  • Choice of jacket colours for easy fibre grade identification

For further information and enquiries relating to our range of Outdoor Central Tube Cables please get in touch.

View the Fibre Optic Cables Product Range

Break-out Cable
Duplex Cable
Duplex Flat Cable
Fibre to The Home Cables
Mini Break-out Cable
MTP® Patch Cable
MTP® Trunk Cable
Outdoor Central Tube Cable
Outdoor CST Central Tube Cable
Outdoor CST Multi Tube Cable
Outdoor Multi Tube Cable
Universal Central Tube Cable
Universal Multi Tube Cable