Rack Mount Panels

Daro Connectivity - Rack Mount panels

Rack Mount Panels

Daro Connectivity’s product road map for Spring 2021 includes a range of fibre optic and copper connectivity panel solutions including our own designs and designs from our strategic partners.

Solutions in development include:

  • Fixed Patch Panels (patching solution)
  • Fixed Patch Panel (splice and patch solution)
  • Fixed Patch Panel (pre-installed with xWDM technology
  • Fixed Patch Panel (MTP®/MPO to single fibre connectivity)
  • Sliding Patch Panel (splice and patch solution)

Solution where development is planned include:

  • Swing-out Patch Panel (patching solution)
  • Swing-out Patch Panel (splice and patch solution)

For further information and enquiries relating to our range of Rack Mount Panels please get in touch.

Applications:

  • Central office
  • Data centres
  • Data communication networks
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • ISO/IEC 11801
  • EN 50173
  • IEC 60297-3-100
  • IEC 61754-x

Features:

  • Metal construction
  • Powder coat painted
  • Screen printed adaptor positions
  • Integral mounting brackets
  • Optional brackets to mount panel into ETSI frames available
  • Single mode and multi-mode applications

Daro Connectivity is an authorised distributor of Leoni’s rack mount panel range. This includes:

DClink Modular Patch Panel MPO-LC Modules
DClink Modular Patch Panels
DClink Modular Patch Panel MPO Patch Modules
DClink Modular Patch Panel LC Splice Modules
DClink Modular Patch Panel Jack Modules
DClink Patch Panel Accessories
MegaLine Patch Panels